Library Schedule

  •  

    2018 - 2019 Fall Semester Schedule

    Monday

    Tuesday

    Wednesday

    Thursday

    Friday

    7:30 – 7:55

    Open Checkout

    7:30 – 7:55

    Open Checkout

    7:30 – 7:55

    Open Checkout

    7:30 – 7:55

    Open Checkout

    7:30 – 8:00

    Battle of the Books

    8:10 – 9:00

    Corbett (1)

    Class

    8:10 – 9:00

    Fisher-Wellman (1)

    Class

    8:10 – 9:00

    Beckles (1)

    Class

    8:10 – 9:00

    Ennis (1)

    Class

    8:10 – 9:00

    Jacobson (1)

    Class

    9:05 – 9:55

    Ashby (K)

    Class

    9:05 – 9:55

    Jones (K)

    Class

    9:05 – 9:55

    Lee (K)

    Class

    9:05 – 9:55

    Baek (K)

    Class

    9:05 – 9:55

    D. Williams (K)

    Class

    10:00 – 11:00

    Flex

    10:00 – 10:30

    Wright & Currin (PreK)

    Class

    10:00 – 10:30

    Makerspace

    10:00 – 11:00

    3rd Grade

    Digital Literacy Class

    10:00 – 11:40

    Flex

    11:10 – 11:40

    Makerspace

    10:35 – 11:40

    Flex

    10:40 – 11:40

    Flex

    11:10 – 11:40

    Flex

    11:45 – 12:35

    Lunch, Collaboration, Tech Support, Planning, Web Development, Collection Development, etc.

    11:45 – 12:35

    Lunch, Collaboration, Tech Support, Planning, Web Development, Collection Development, etc.

    11:45 – 12:35

    Lunch, Collaboration, Tech Support, Planning, Web Development, Collection Development, etc.

    11:45 – 12:35

    Lunch, Collaboration, Tech Support, Planning, Web Development, Collection Development, etc.

    11:45 – 12:35

    Lunch, Collaboration, Tech Support, Planning, Web Development, Collection Development, etc.

    12:40 – 1:30

    Burgess (EC)

    Class

    12:40 – 1:30

    T. Smith (2)

    Class

    12:40 – 1:30

    Moore (2)

    Class

    12:40 – 1:30

    Augustson (2)

    Class

    12:40 – 1:30

    Durden (2)

    Class

    1:35 – 2:35

    4th Grade

    Digital Literacy Class

    1:35 – 2:05

    Flex

    1:35 – 2:35

    5th Grade

    Digital Literacy Class

    1:35 – 2:05

    Makerspace

    1:35 – 2:05

    Makerspace

    2:05 – 2:35

    Makerspace

    2:05 – 2:35

    Flex

    2:05 – 2:35

    Flex

    2:40 – 3:25

    Teacher Flex

    2:40 – 3:25

    Teacher Flex

    2:40 – 3:25

    Teacher Flex

    2:40 – 3:25

    Teacher Flex

    2:40 – 3:10

    Battle of the Books

     

    2018 - 2019 Spring Semester Schedule

    Monday

    Tuesday

    Wednesday

    Thursday

    Friday

    7:30 – 7:55

    Open Checkout

    7:30 – 7:55

    Open Checkout

    7:30 – 7:55

    Open Checkout

    7:30 – 7:55

    Open Checkout

    7:30 – 8:00

    Battle of the Books

    8:10 – 9:00

    Corbett (1)

    Class

    8:10 – 9:00

    Fisher-Wellman (1)

    Class

    8:10 – 9:00

    Beckles (1)

    Class

    8:10 – 9:00

    Ennis (1)

    Class

    8:10 – 9:00

    Jacobson (1)

    Class

    9:05 – 9:55

    Ashby (K)

    Class

    9:05 – 9:55

    Jones (K)

    Class

    9:05 – 9:55

    Lee (K)

    Class

    9:05 – 9:55

    Baek (K)

    Class

    9:05 – 9:55

    D. Williams (K)

    Class

    10:00 – 11:00

    Flex

    10:00 – 10:30

    Wright & Currin (PreK)

    Class

    10:00 – 11:40

    Flex

    10:00 – 10:30

    Makerspace

    10:00 – 11:40

    Flex

    11:10 – 11:40

    Makerspace

    10:35 – 11:40

    Flex

    10:40 – 11:40

    Flex

    11:45 – 12:35

    Lunch, Collaboration, Tech Support, Planning, Web Development, Collection Development, etc.

    11:45 – 12:35

    Lunch, Collaboration, Tech Support, Planning, Web Development, Collection Development, etc.

    11:45 – 12:35

    Lunch, Collaboration, Tech Support, Planning, Web Development, Collection Development, etc.

    11:45 – 12:35

    Lunch, Collaboration, Tech Support, Planning, Web Development, Collection Development, etc.

    11:45 – 12:35

    Lunch, Collaboration, Tech Support, Planning, Web Development, Collection Development, etc.

    12:40 – 1:30

    Burgess (EC)

    Class

    12:40 – 1:30

    T. Smith (2)

    Class

    12:40 – 1:30

    Moore (2)

    Class

    12:40 – 1:30

    Augustson (2)

    Class

    12:40 – 1:30

    Durden (2)

    Class

    1:35 – 2:35

    Flex

    1:35 – 2:05

    Flex

    1:35 – 2:05

    Makerspace

    1:35 – 2:35

    Flex

    1:35 – 2:05

    Makerspace

    2:05 – 2:35

    Makerspace

    2:05 – 2:35

    Flex

    2:05 – 2:35

    Flex

    2:40 – 3:25

    Teacher Flex

    2:40 – 3:25

    Teacher Flex

    2:40 – 3:25

    Teacher Flex

    2:40 – 3:25

    Teacher Flex

    2:40 – 3:10

    Battle of the Books