•  

     

    North Pitt Wrestling

    panther head

    2019-2020

     

     Visit our web page at http://npwrestling.weebly.com/

     

     

    Date

    Event

    Location

    Start Time

    11/16

    Scrimmage 

    DH Conley

    10:00am

    11/19

    Battle for the Belt: vs. Greene Central, CB Aycock

    Greene Central

    6:00

    11/23

    Mike Wickham Duals

    Fike

    9:30am

    11/27

    James Johnson Duals

    DH Conley

    10:00am

    12/3

    Washington, Croatan, Corinth Holders

    Washington

    5:00

    12/7

    Pierce/Davis Memorial

    North Pitt

    9:15am

    12/10

    EPC vs North Johnson, Neuse Charter

    North Johnson

    5:30am

    12/14

    Rosewood Eagle Invitational

    Rosewood

    9:00am

    12/18

    vs Rosewood,Washington, Southside

    North Pitt

    5:30am

    12/21

    Wynn-Butler

    North Pitt

    9:15am

    1/4

    Saint Slam

    Southern Wayne

    9:00am

    1/10

    EPC vs Southwest Edgecombe, Nash Central

    North Pitt

    5:30

    1/11

    EPC Conference Duals

    North Pitt

    10:00am

    1/17

    EPC vs Beddingfield, Tarboro

    North Pitt

    5:30am

    1/18

    Pitt County Championships

    South Central

    10:15am

    1/23

    Tri (Fike, Rosewood, DH Conley, Cornith-Holders)

    Fike

    5:00am

    1/25

    Rampant Duals

    JH Rose

    9:30am

    1/28

    vs Ayden-Grifton, DH Conley

    Ayden-Grifton

    5:30am

    1/31

    EPC Individual Championships

    North Pitt

    5:00

    2/4

    1st/2nd Round State Duals

    TBD

     

    2/14-2/15

    Individual Regionals

    Croatan

     

    2/20-2/22

    Individual States

    Greensboro

     

     

    Printable Schedule Click Here

Coaching Staff

  • Head Coach:        

    Chris Young

    Assistants:

     Marquelous Hardy

     Principal:

    Maurice Harris

    Athletic Director:

    Matt Goddard

     

    Roster

     Trent Hoffner
    Adam Bullock
    Treyon Bryant
    Jayvion Perry
    Chase Miller
    Kevin Flores-Ponce
    Jonathan Love
    Joshua Gomez-Flores
    Hunter Manning
    Jeremy Boyd
    Drew Mizell
    Izayah Horne
    Bryanna Lopez-Cortez
    Edgar Hernandez
    Cameron Jones
    Raheem Jones
    Shiheim Suggs
    Khalil Everett
    Alex Johnson
    Marco Najar

    Manager is Camila Avila-Montero

     

    View our site   http://npwrestling.weebly.com/