• Administration

    Principal: 
        Leslie Hayes

    Assistant Principals: 
        Mandy Rogister
        Brantley Barrow

  • Office Personnel

    Administrative Assistant:
        Amy Morrisette

    Bookkeeper: 
        Malissa Heath

    Data Manager:
        Ashley Bunting

    Instructional Coach:
        Heather Landreth
        Chuck Branch

  • Pre-K

    Teachers:
        Kaitlyn O'Neal
        Sarah Modlin

    Assistants:
        Cyntuan Hardy
        Avery Hornick    

  • Kindergarten

    Teachers:
        Katie Beddard
        Carol Anne Briley
        Carolina Hardee
        Laura Scott 
        Heather Waddell

    Assistants:
        Annah Edwards
        Dana Evans
        Grace Pierce
        Kristen Rogers
        Oscar Zuniga

  • 1st Grade

    Teachers:
        Paige Best
        Marti Bryant
        Andrea White
        Danielle Davenport
        Mary Simpson

    Assistants:
        Veronica Black
        Kim Guy

  • 2nd Grade

    Stephanie Hall
    Krissy Harrington
    Kathryn Nelson

    Sara Pennington
    Terrie Turner

  • 3rd Grade

    Suzanne Handley
    Jana Humbles
    Christa Peppers
    Meredith Southern
    Kaitlyn Taylor

  • 4th Grade

    Stephanie Bossolono
    Morgan Boyd
    Stephanie Perry
    Skylar Pugh

  • 5th Grade

    Jennifer Anderson 
    Jenna Dudding
    Molly Oliver
    Kelsey Shue 

  • 6th Grade

    Jeff Bowman
    Whitney Curry
    Samantha Miller
    Ashley Philyaw
    Joy Ramey

  • 7th Grade

    Ashley DiMartino
    Tara Forehand
    Elizabeth Lane  

    Addie Modlin
    Christine Natividad

  • 8th Grade

    Michael Anderson
    Cindi Brown
    Megan Hardee
    Brittany O'Neal
    Jennifer Summerlin

  • Custodial Staff

    Tim Carter
    Tasha Cherry-Eaton
    Wendell Davenport
    Janiaya Dodd-Lyons
    Te'Shira Eaton-Mobley
    James Howell
    Tammy Smith

  • Bus Drivers

    Iris Foust
    Gwen Harris
    Jeffrey Warren
    Willie McNeill
    Grace Pierce
    Kim Guy
    Kristen Rogers
    Annah Edwards

    Transportation Support
        Ty Clemons

     

  • Encore

    Music/Chorus: 
       Beth Hegwar

    Art:
       Kathy Bello
       Nancy Pantoja

    Media:
       Jessica Jones
       Sue Williams, Assistant

    Computers/College & Career Read Lab (CCR):
       Renee Shepard
       Paige Stanley (AVID)

    Band/Orchestra:
       

    Physical Education:
       Daniel Hall, AD
       Josh Hall
       Brandon Scott

    Academically & Intellectually Gifted (AIG):
       Vickie Carden, Elementary
       Kristin Mills, Middle 

  • Support Staff

    Exceptional Program
       Melissa Briley, K-2
       Suzanne Taylor, 3-5
       Erica Beyer, 6-8
     
    Counselors:
       Amy Jordan
       Kristin Jeffries 

    Psychologist:
       Marianne Sadler

    Speech Therapist:
       Bridgette Kelly

    ESL Specialist:
       Amy Dill (6-8)
       Erika Theisen (K-5)

    Social Worker:
       Tammy Stilley

    Occupational Therapist:
       Linnley Cox

    Elementary Lit. Specialist:
        Ashley Piner

    School Nurse:
       Michele Piscorik

    Physical Therapist:
       Linda Crowl

    School Resource Officer:
        Delvin Vines 

  • Child Nutrition

    Kim Hathaway, Manager
    Donna Lewis
    Estella Beavers
    Kewanna McCotter
    Sherelle Wilson