Cross Country

  •  

    2022 Cross Country Information 

     

    Congratulations to our Boys and Girls Cross Country Teams for winning the Conference Championship!!!

     

    Meet Results
     
     
    October 18
     
     
     
     
    October 11
     
    BOYS     GIRLS    
    Runner Time   Runner Time  
    Joshua Futrell 12:32 PR!! Ella Barrow 13:32 PR!!
    Marcos Romero-Gonzalez 12:43 PR!! Madelynn Steele 15:08 PR!!
    Noah Windley 12:45 PR!! Julianne Stanfield 15:09 PR!!
    Weston Malpass 13:01 PR!! Julia Dyga 15:12
    ** I BET THIS WOULD BE A PR, BUT YOU WERE ABSENT FOR THE FIRST MEET :)
    Seth Collier 13:21 PR!! Brooke Rose 15:13 PR!!
    Bryson Dilday 13:37 PR!! Anna Rose 16:27 PR!!
    John Rose 13:49 PR!! Lilith Tuchmayer 17:16 PR!!
    Tyler Wilkinson 14:02 PR!! Carley O'Brien 17:28 PR!!
    Remington Richards 14:26 PR!!      
    Jamison Knowles 14:43 PR!!      
    Aiden Osburn 14:54 PR!!      
    Ayden Curtis 14:59 PR!!      
    Martel Hale 16:18 PR!!      
    Ayron Nitcheu 17:32 PR!!
    **These times are to be compared with the FIRST meet of the season**
       
    Joseph Racine 18:39 PR!!
    **Chicod and Hope both have 2 mile courses -- so if your time says PR, then it is a true 2 mile PR. All of the others are 1.8 mile courses**
       
     
     
    October 4
     
    BOYS     GIRLS    
    Runner Time   Runner Time  
    Josh Futrell 12:34 PR!! Ella Barrow 13:09  
    Noah Windley 12:35   Julia Dyga 15:22 PR!!
    Marcos Romero-Gonzalez 12:44   Madelynn Steele 15:40 PR!!
    Weston Malpass 13:20 PR!! Julianne Stanfield 15:41  
    Seth Collier 13:29   Anna Rose 16:05 PR!!
    Tyler Wilkinson 13:37   Brooke Rose 16:05 PR!!
    Bryson Dilday 13:47   Lilith Tuchmayer 16:50 PR!!
    John Rose 13:50 PR!! Carley O'Brien 17:33 PR!!
    Aiden Osburn 13:51        
    Ayden Curtis 14:18 PR!!      
    Remington Richards 14:50 PR!!      
    Jamison Knowles 15:02 PR!!      
    Martel Hale 15:39        
    Ayron Nitcheu 16:56        
    Joe Racine 18:30        
     
     
    September 27
     
    BOYS     GIRLS    
    Runner Time   Runner Time  
    Marcos Romero-Gonzalez 12:50   Ella Barrow 13:18  
    Noah Windley 12:51   Julia Dyga 15:37 PR!!
    Josh Futrell 13:18   Madelynn Steele 16:07 PR!!
    Weston Malpass 13:33 PR!! Brooke Rose 16:11 PR!!
    Bryson Dilday 13:39 PR!! Julianne Stanfield 16:15  
    Seth Collier 13:49   Anna Rose 16:45  
    Tyler Wilkinson 14:12   Lilith Tuchmayer 18:02  
    John Rose 14:47   Carley O'Brien 18:46  
    Remington Richards 14:53 PR!!      
    Jamison Knowles 15:02 PR!!      
    Ayden Curtis 15:09        
    Aiden Osburn 15:51        
    Martel Hale 16:11        
    Ayron Nitcheu 16:47        
    Joe Racine 18:48        
     
     
     
    BO Run 2022
     
    BOYS     GIRLS    
    Runner Time   Runner Time  
    Noah Windley 12:06 PR!! Ella Barrow 12:52 PR!!
    Marcos Romero-Gonzalez 12:37 PR!! Julianne Stanfield 15:10 PR!!
    Joshua Futrell 12:43 PR!! Anna Rose 16:11 PR!!
    Seth Collier 12:54 PR!! Brooke Rose 16:15 PR!!
    Tyler Wilkinson 13:20 PR!! Julia Dyga 16:21 PR!!
    Bryson Dilday 13:46 PR!! Lillith Tuchmayer 16:59 PR!!
    John Rose 14:21 PR!! Carley O'Brien 18:22 PR!!
    Martel Hale 15:04 PR!! Madelynn Steele Absent  
    Remington Richards 15:05 PR!!      
    Aiden Osburn 15:06 PR!!      
    Ayron Nitcheu 15:09 PR!!      
    Jamison Knowles 15:29 PR!!      
    Joseph Racine 17:50 PR!!      
    Ayden Curtis Absent        
    Weston Malpass Absent        
     
    September 20
     
    BOYS     GIRLS    
    Runner Time   Runner Time  
    Windley 12:56 PR!!! Barrow 13:43 PR!!!
    Romero-Gonzalez 13:26 PR!!! Stanfield 16:46  
    Futrell 13:33 PR!!! B. Rose 16:55 PR!!!
    Malpass 13:49 PR!!! Dyga 17:42  
    Collier 13:52   A. Rose 17:47 PR!!!
    Wilkinson 14:19 PR!!! O'Brien 18:46 PR!!!
    Rose 14:44 PR!!! Tuchmayor 19:09  
    Dilday 14:51   Steele Absent  
    Curtis 14:59        
    Hale 15:53        
    Nitcheu 16:17        
    Richards 16:23        
    Racine 19:22        
    Knowles 16:03        
    Osburn N/A        
     
     
    September 13
     
    BOYS     GIRLS  
    Runner Time   Runner Time
    Windley 13:41   Barrow 13:54
    Romero-Gonzalez 13:43   Steele 16:14
    Collier 13:47   Stanfeld 16:40
    Malpass 13:53   B. Rose 17:41
    Futrell 14:11   A. Rose 18:35
    Dilday 14:19   Tuchmayor 18:59
    Wikinson 14:58   O'Brien 19:24
    Rose 15:40   Dyga absent
    Osburn 15:46      
    Curtis sub 20      
    Knowles sub 20      
    Nitcheu sub 20      
    Richards sub 20      
    Hale sub 20      
    Racine ~ 22      

     

Announcements

Coaching Staff

  • Cross Country SCHEDULE