School Schedules

  • FALL 2021 BELL SCHEDULE



    Monday - Thursday

    1st Period - 9:30 - 10:55

    2nd Period - 11:00 - 12:55

     

    Lunch A - 11:00 - 11:25 (Eng 1 - Southworth, Civics - Stilley, 

    Spanish - Schwartz, Math 1 - Currie.)

    Lunch B - 11:30 - 11:55 (AVID 1 - Collins, English 3 - Darden, Jr., Sen., Super Sen.)

    Lunch C - 12:30 - 12:55 (Chem - Chukwu, Bio - Clemmons, AVID 2 - Crummey)

     

    3rd Period - 1:00 - 2:25

    4th Period - 2:30 - 3:55

    Dismissal - 4:00



    Friday

    Homeroom - 9:00 - 9:15

    1st Period - 9:15 - 10:15

    2nd Period - 10:20 - 11:20

    3rd Period - 11:25 - 12:55

     

    Lunch A - 11:25 - 11:50 (World History - Gay, Spanish - Schwartz, 

    Math 1 - Currie, Math 3 - Cappillo)

    Lunch B - 11:55 - 12:20 - (English 1 - Wall, Pre-Calc - Gardner)

    Lunch C - 12:25 - 12:55 (English 3 - Darden, AVID 2 - Clemmons, AVID 1 - Chukwu)

     

    4th Period - 1:00 - 1:55

    Dismissal - 2:00






    Lunch Schedule 

    Spring 2022

     

    Monday / Wednesday
    Lunch Schedule

     

    A Lunch - 11:00 - 11:25

    (Freshmen Sem. – Mrs. Southworth)

    (AVID II – Mr. Stilley)

     

     

    B Lunch - 11:30 - 11:55

     (Precalculus – Mrs. Currie)

     (Math 2 – Ms. Gardner)

     (Earth Science – Mrs. Collins)

     (English 2 – Ms. Wall)

     

    C Lunch - 12:30 - 12:55

    (Chemistry – Mr. Chukwu)

    (English 4 – Ms. Darden)

    (US History – Mr. Crummey)

    (Spanish - Mrs. Schwartz)

     

    Tuesday / Thursday
    Lunch Schedule

     

    A Lunch - 11:00 - 11:25

    (Chemistry – Mr. Chukwu)

    (English 4 – Ms. Darden)

    (US History – Mr. Crummey)

    (Spanish - Mrs. Schwartz)

     

     

    B Lunch - 11:30 - 11:55

    (Precalculus – Mrs. Currie)

     (Math 2 – Ms. Gardner)

     (Earth Science – Mrs. Collins)

     (English 2 – Ms. Wall)

     

    C Lunch - 12:30 - 12:55

    (Freshmen Sem. – Mrs. Southworth)

    (AVID II – Mr. Stilley)

     

     

    Friday Lunch Schedule 

     

    A Lunch - 11:25 - 11:50

    (Math 3 - Mr. Cappillo)   (AVID 2 - Mr. Chukwu)   (Civics - Mr. Stilley)

     

    B Lunch - 11:55 - 12:20

    (Earth Science - Mrs. Collins)   (English 2 – Mrs. Wall)   (Freshman Seminar - Mr. Gay)

     

    C Lunch - 12:25 - 12:55

     (Biology - Ms. Clemmons)    (Design Thinking - Mrs. Currie)

     (Spanish - Mrs. Schwartz)   (English 4 - Mrs. Southworth)