•  
     thank you
     
    Smiles from the Superintendent
      
    The Superintendent's Office wishes to recognize Pitt County Schools employees who go above and beyond to make a positive difference in the school setting. It is our goal to say thank you with a smile and let employees know they are appreciated. Staff members are surprised with a visit from the superintendent's office, and they receive a "Smiles from the Superintendent's Office" certificate. We are incredibly proud of our employees who work hard, ultimately for the benefit of the students we serve. Follow us on Twitter using #smilesfromthesuper. Click here to see photos of this year's recipients. 
     
    2018-19 Smiles List 
    Shannon Andrews- Wellcome Middle School
    Amanda Bailey- Bethel School
    Denise Mewborn- HB Sugg Primary School
    Wendy Cooke- Farmville Middle School
    Eileen Best- Hope Middle School
    Erin Dancer- Hope Middle School
    Kristin Jeffries - Chicod Elementary
    Susan Drake- AG Cox Middle School
    Charlene Hill -WH Robinson Elementary
    Terri Avin- Pactolus School
    Jimmy Bowen-Creekside Elementary
    Caroline Bissette-Eppes Middle School
    Amity Kea-JH Rose High School
    Kim Fain- North Pitt High School
    Leslie Buck- North Pitt High School
    Andra Jones- Sam D. Bundy Elementary School
    Darrell Bynum- HB Sugg and Sam D. Bundy Schools
    Michael Foskey- Sadie Saulter
    Renee Boltinhouse- Ridgewood Elementary School
    Jessica Caraway- Belvoir Elementary School
    Alyssa Hardee- Elmhurst Elementary School
    Lauren Brittenham- Innovation Early College High School
    Gwendolyn Barnes- Northwest Elementary School
    Jennifer Bueck- Wahl-Coates Elementary School
    Amber Stanley- Pactolus School
    Barbara Brodie- Pactolus School
    Khristina Lee- South Central High
    Mary Spellman- South Central High
    Sarah Capehart- Creekside Elementary
    Jessica Givens- Ridgewood Elementary
    Jessica Pacuillo- Ridgewood Elementary
    Rob Harrington- Stokes School
    Henry Acklin- Pactolus School
    Lisa Veale- PCS Payroll
    Marilyn Harris- PCS Payroll
    Becky Breeden- PCS Payroll
    Sonny Barr- PCS Payroll
    Ruth Kaminski- PCS Payroll
    Penny Strickland- PCS Payroll
    Jessica Harrison- DH Conley
    Diana Vargas- Ayden Middle
    Chris Wheeler- PCS Administration
    Kim Hathaway- Chicod
    Anissa Potter- Ridgewood
    Misti Clark- Chicod
    Katie Denton- Ridgewood
    James Taylor- Bethel School
    Camilla Baker- Ridgewood
    Heather Corack- Ridgewood
    Amy Davenport- Ridgewood
    Melissa Shaw- Ridgewood
    Kayla Chandler- Ridgewood
    FOR the Superintendent from Board and Staff: Dr. Lenker
    Sonny Barr- PCS Human Resources
    Meredith Hill- Creekside Elementary
    Lisa Robbins- Sugg/Bundy
    Kayla Walker- Sugg/Bundy
    Ana Edwards- Pactolus
    Cassandra Campbell- Lakeforest, South Greenville
    Kim Anderson- Creekside
    Jeanne Clark- AG Cox, Ridgewood, WH Robinson
    Sandy Cutler- Ayden Elementary, Ayden Middle, Ayden-Grifton
    Latonya Grimes- CM Eppes, Eastern, JH Rose
    Lisa Hudson- Chicod, DH Conley, Hope
    Grace Johnston- PCSECHS, Wintergreen 
    Rene Lee-Bryan- GR Whitfield, Pactolus, Stokes
    Anita Mills- Farmville Middle, Farmville Central, Sugg/Bundy
    Lynda Rostar- EB Aycock, Elmhurst, Wahl-Coates
    Charisma Smallwood- Alpha, Grifton, Innovation ECHS
    Tammy Stilley- Bethel, North Pitt, Wellcome
    Emily Templeton-Belvoir, Falkland, Northwest
    Hortensia Santiago- PCS
    Noel Farmer- South Greenville
    Gregory Watford- North Pitt
    Christina Lynch- North Pitt
    Trinia Cox- Transportation
    Vickie Rogister- Bethel
    Renee Wall- Bethel
    Kim Lucas- PCS EPS
    Cindy Cozart- PCS EPS
    Felicia Phillips- PCS EPS
    Jeanann Woodard- North Pitt
    Margot de St. Aubin- North Pitt
    Angela Battle- Lakeforest
    Sherill Cook- Lakeforest
    Sterling Kirby- Sam Bundy
    Portia Morning- Pactolus 
    Kella Williams- PCS Testing
    Joy Hill- Ayden Middle School
    Shannon Maloney- PCS EPS
    Steve Lassiter- PCS EPS
    Katie Gross- Stokes
    Olivia Salter- Ridgewood
    LaShonda May- Northwest
    Robin Sanyal- Belvoir
    Roxanne Joyner- Wellcome
    Christina Galvadores- Pactolus
    Bobbie Cumberworth- North Pitt
    Amy Pollard- Sugg/Bundy
    Dan Wheeler- Sugg/Bundy
    Pam Singleton- PCS EPS
    Melissa Mitchell- PCS EPS
    Rachel Person- Wahl-Coates
    Katie Richardson- South Greenville
    Patricia Cumpston- Belvoir
    Paige Stanley- Chicod
    Renee Sheppard- Chicod
    Kristin Justice- Chicod
    Beth Hegwer-Chicod
    Jennifer Bullard- Chicod
    Cornelia Cox- CM Eppes
    Nicky Silver-Wellcome
    Kenisha Battle- DEEL
    Christopher Kenon- Wellcome
    Terese Ewing- Ayden Grifton HS
    Lisa Barger- Stokes
    Nicole White- Eastern
    Corrine Davis- Bethel
    Jessica Ward- Bethel
    Ashleigh Wagoner- JH Rose
    Mickie Clark- North Pitt
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Last Modified on Friday at 5:02 PM